Privacy Policy

This policy applies to Trillion Design Inc and My Trillion Connection which are referred here collectively as Trillion design, At Trillion Design, the security and integrity of our customers’ personal information is important to us. We take every reasonable measure necessary to protect the privacy of our customers while providing the high level communication and design services they expect.

Disclaimer
Trillion design does not offer any, services, work relation, products or affiliation to the company classified as Trillion Design LCC currently begin hosted using the name trilliondesign.net. Any reports of records or miss use of the Trillion Design name as such should be reported to info@trilliondesign.ca .

Trillion Design privacy practices are in accordance with all federal and provincial laws and regulations. We are compliant with the Personal information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA) and where applicable with the privacy rules establish  by  the Canadian Radio-television and Telecommuncations Commission (CRTC) and Peripheral Component Interconnect (PCI) security standards.

Trillion Design has in place privacy and security practices to safeguard our and your personal information. These practices are reviewed, and if necessary revised regularly. Additionally Trillion Design employees receive privacy training and must comply with Trillion Design privacy practices as a condition of employment.

Personal information collected by Trillion Design is information about an identifiable individual or business that my include such information as your name, email address, mailing address, phone number, financial information, birth date and recorded of complaints.

At Trillion Design, we collect customer information for one or more of the following purposes:

To provide a positive customer experience, and deliver, bill for, and collect payment for products and services.
To understand customer requirements and browsing behavior information  available regarding products and services offered by Trillion Design and its agents, dealers and related companies;
To manage and develop Trillion Design business and operations;
To meet legal and regulatory requirements; and
To obtain credit information or provide it to others.

Trillion Design does not use or disclose personal information for purposes other than those for which it was collected, except with the consent of the individual or as required by law. Trillion Design retains personal information only as long as necessary for the fulfillment of those purposes.

Trillion Design informs customers of the existence, use and disclosure of their personal information up request and gives them access to their information.

Trillion Design ensures that customer information is accurate, complete and up-to-date. Customers can challenge the accuracy and completeness of the information and request amendments as appropriate.

Trillion Design companies share information with other Trillion Design companies or their agents, in order to offer customers products and services that they may find appealing. Notices on sharing information are contained in each company’s application forms, invoices and web sites. If customers do not want to be marketed with these products and services, they can contact Trillion Design.

Additional information on your privacy can be found in  Frequently Asked Question section of all Trillion Design sites.

Customers that wish to:
obtain more information about  Trillion Design Privacy; access, or obtain more information about, their personal information held by Trillion Design; or make a privacy-related complaint; may contact a Trillion Design representative by the following means.

By Mail:

Trillion Design Inc
797 Don Mills Rd
North York, Ontario
M3C 1V1

By phone: 416-901-3807
By email: info@triliondesign.ca